Grey Forest WolfBoss Capturable Mythic Rift
Health (level 1)30
Damage (level 1)4
Attack speed0.67/s
Critical chance10%
Critical damage150%
Move speed1.6

Health and damage by level

Shown for its spawn level bracket on Normal difficulty, as well as at level 70 on higher difficulties. Listed XP reflects a single kill by an equivalent-level hero without any XP gain bonus.

HealthDamageElite healthXP
Level 13049030
Level 233410033
Level 337511236
Level 442512639
Level 652615845
Level 866819851
Level 974922254
Level 1083924957
Nightmare41,985339125,957356
Inferno71,975452215,927474

Any level, elite or Mythic Rift tier: enemy scaling tool.

Abilities 1

Special drops 1

These drop chances roll once per enemy type per cleared wave rather than per kill, meaning a wave with six identical foes triggers each line below just once. These roll alongside standard wave loot.

Where to find it

MapLevelPer waveShare of waves
Kings Woods 11–2233%
Kings Woods 23–4350%
Kings Woods 35–6459%
Kings Woods 58459%
Kings Woods 69567%
Kings Woods 710650%
Kings Woods 7 · boss wave103last wave
Mythic Rift · can roll as a medium rift enemy
Mythic Rift sizeMedium
Size radius0.4
Mana100
Drops lootYes
Internal idWolf