BoarCapturable Mythic Rift
Health (level 1)50
Damage (level 1)6
Attack speed0.67/s
Critical chance5%
Critical damage150%
Move speed1.6

Health and damage by level

Shown for its spawn level bracket on Normal difficulty, as well as at level 70 on higher difficulties. Listed XP reflects a single kill by an equivalent-level hero without any XP gain bonus.

HealthDamageElite healthXP
Level 578923670
Level 6881026475
Level 7981129680
Level 81101233185
Level 91231337190
Level 101381441595
Nightmare69,976508209,929592
Inferno119,959678359,879790

Any level, elite or Mythic Rift tier: enemy scaling tool.

Abilities 1

Special drops 1

These drop chances roll once per enemy type per cleared wave rather than per kill, meaning a wave with six identical foes triggers each line below just once. These roll alongside standard wave loot.

Where to find it

MapLevelPer waveShare of waves
Kings Woods 35–6229%
Kings Woods 47350%
Kings Woods 58229%
Kings Woods 69333%
Kings Woods 710450%
Mythic Rift · can roll as a medium rift enemy
Mythic Rift sizeMedium
Size radius0.4
Mana100
Drops lootYes
Internal idBoar