Black SpiderCapturable Mythic Rift
Health (level 1)15
Damage (level 1)3
Attack speed0.67/s
Critical chance5%
Critical damage150%
Move speed1.6

Health and damage by level

Shown for its spawn level bracket on Normal difficulty, as well as at level 70 on higher difficulties. Listed XP reflects a single kill by an equivalent-level hero without any XP gain bonus.

HealthDamageElite healthXP
Level 11534515
Level 21635017
Level 31845618
Level 42146320
Level 52347021
Level 62657922
Level 72958824
Level 83369925
Nightmare20,99225462,978178
Inferno35,987339107,963238

Any level, elite or Mythic Rift tier: enemy scaling tool.

Abilities 1

Special drops 1

These drop chances roll once per enemy type per cleared wave rather than per kill, meaning a wave with six identical foes triggers each line below just once. These roll alongside standard wave loot.

Where to find it

MapLevelPer waveShare of waves
Kings Woods 11–2367%
Kings Woods 23–4450%
Kings Woods 35–6612%
Kings Woods 47650%
Kings Woods 58612%
Mythic Rift · can roll as a small rift enemy
Mythic Rift sizeSmall
Size radius0.2
Mana100
Drops lootYes
Internal idSpider